Unveil The Best Tips To Apply For Working Visa

Australia is a beautiful place to not only explore scenic beauty or the rich culture but also to settle down on permanent basis. However, there are many companies where they prefer to send their employees to Australia for some project purpose. For such people working holding visa is required. The same case goes for those who apply for the visa in Canada for working basic. Remember, there are many categories and subclass of the visas that needs to be known. Of course, at some point there are experts who can guide you well about it. Otherwise, this article will certainly help you quite a lot.

Information for Applicants of Australia:

As said, when you apply for the working holiday visa Canada for Australians is not so difficult. However, there are some set of rules and regulations that needs to be followed. To get the process done hassle free, listed down are few things that you need to know such as:

  • You need to be an Australian citizen
  • You must have a valid Passport or Austrian residential proof stating that you are residing in Canada
  • You must fall into a valid age category may be between 18-30 years of age during application
  • It is important that you have at least $2,500 Canadian funds in your account as it is considered to be the part of expenses
  • Before departure, make sure you have the financial resources ready as a part of making the purchase of ticket by the end of the stay in Canada.
  • Prior to departure, a round-trip ticket or the financial resources to purchase a departure ticket for the end of your authorized stay in Canada

Guidance that may help during Applications:

Generally, this type of visa can come between 8-12 weeks provided you have all the documents well ready and submitted. Other than this, you are advised to not visit the visa office between Octobers to January as it is closed in this time span. So far, the citizens from New Zealand and Australia have the permission of two years of working visa. Remember, application should not be a problem as long as documents and funding s are ready. Generally the application for your family is not allowed and included in such visa. They will have to take the tourist visa if they wish to join you. Furthermore, you will have to look for the request or invitation letter for some concerned person who can send a letter so that it will be easy for your family to start with the process.

While looking out for work and travel in Canada visa process, make sure you have good fund ready in your account. At the same time, it is important for you to understand that all the important documents are well organized so that at the time of submission there is no confusion coming up ahead. The eligibility criteria of each visa will vary depending upon the country you are residing. That is why; speak with the expert or the people who have some experience in this field.

Related posts

Leave a Comment